New office-bearers of Odisha Congress announced

0
Advertisement

Bhubaneswar:  The All India Congress Committee (AICC) today announced a team of new office bearers of Odisha Pradesh Congress Committee (OPCC) amidst talks of holding State Assembly and Lok Sabha elections simultaneous in 2019.

The new team comprises 4 Vice-Presidents and 24 General Secretaries, one Treasurer, according to a statement issued by AICC.

Besides, the AICC has formed a Campaign Committee and an Executive Committee for the State unit of Congress, it added.

Senior leaders Bhakta Charan Das and Ranjib Biswal have been named as Chairman and Convenor of the Campaign Committee respectively.

The Executive Committee has 27 senior leaders and 13 Special Invitees and 7 Disciplinary Committee members.

The complete list of new PCC team members is as follows:

Vice –Presidents: Anant Prasad Sethi, Arya Kumar Gyanendra, Bijaylaxmi Sahoo, Sadan Nayak, Santosh Singh Saluja, Radhakant Digal, Ganeswar Behera, Debashis Patnaik, Amarnath Pradhan, Kailash Acharya, Sibanand Ray, Subendu Mohanty, Nakul Nayak and Sushmita Behera.

Treasurer:  Kishore Chandra Patel

General Secretaries:  Sanjib Giri, Janaki Ballav Patnaik, Biswajit Dash, Bishu Ch. Barik, Biswabhusan Das, Alok Mishra, Raj Kishore Sarangi, Raj Kishore Das, Himashu Sekhar Das, Uma Ballav Rath, Giribala Behera, Binod Patra, Saroj Patra, Ajit Das, Akbar Ali, Himanshu Sekhar Lima, Kuni Mallik, Laxman Kumar Meher, Dasarathi Gomango, Adhiraj Panigrahi, Appala Swami Kadraka, Bidyadhar Dehury, Kumudini Kirsani and Sangram Keshari Jena.

Executive Committee members: Niranjan Patnaik, Kishore Chandra Patel, Narasingha Mishra, Chiranjib Biswal, Naba Kishore Das, Pradeep Majhi, Rabi Kumar Sethi, Ram Padhi, Gajapati Rao, Tarun Majhi, Naren Pallai, Chaturbhuj Nayak, Bata Krushna Tripathy, Narendra Mishra, Ras Bihari Behera, Baghabat Prasad Mohanty, Nrusingha Rath, Manoj Kumar Mohapatra, Harihar Karan, Prakash Chandra Debata, Nagarjun Pradhan, Chintamani Dhyansamantray, Matlub Ali, R.K. Nayak, Ajanti Pradhan, Gobardhan Das and Jagannath Rout.

Special invitees (senior leaders): Prasad Harichandan, Hemananda Biswal, Kanhu Charan Lenka, Sarat Patnaik, K.P. Singhdeo and Jaydev Jena, ex-central ministers Srikant Jena and Bhakta Charan Das, CWC member Ramachandra Khuntia, AICC secretary Biswaranjan Mohanty, MP Ranjib Biswal, ex-CWC member Sushila Tiriya, AICC ST Department vice-chairman Shyam Sundar Hansdah and all elected MLAs, frontal organization heads (Mahila Congress, Seva Dal, Youth Congress, NSUI, INTUC) will also be invited.

Disciplinary Committee members: Hemananda Biswal, Anant Prasad Sethi (convener), and members are Bhagabat Prasad Mohanty, Pradeep Kumar Rath, Rabindra Nath Mohanty, Niranjan Panigrahi and Sabitri Chaudhary.

Visit Our Youtube Chanel and Subsribe to watch public Survey : ( ଆମର ୟୁଟ୍ୟୁବ୍ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ସର୍ବସାଧାରଣ ସର୍ଭେ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ସବସ୍କ୍ରାଇବ କରନ୍ତୁ: ) - Click here : Public voice Tv
ADVT - Contact 9668750718 ( Rs 5000 PM + 10 more digital campaign )
ADVT - Contact 9668750718 ( Rs 5000 PM + 10 more digital campaign )

1 COMMENT

  1. Your comment is awaiting moderation

    I’ve been browsing online more than three hours today, but I by no means found any attention-grabbing article like yours. It?¦s beautiful price enough for me. Personally, if all website owners and bloggers made just right content as you did, the internet will probably be a lot more useful than ever before.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here